Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9563,079
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0903,163
JuninArgentina 11,2797,009
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6285,983
JacobinaBrazil 7,9614,947
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2194,486
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2274,491
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9105,537
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0775,641
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1345,054
JiuquanChina 6,9504,319
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7566,063
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1455,062
JoensuuFinland 2,5731,599
JokioinenFinland 2,2321,387
JyvskylFinland 2,4411,517
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6442,886
JulianehbGreenland 4,3362,695
JagdalpurIndia 6,9864,341
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8806,761
JerusalemIsrael 2,3541,463
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6936,023
JosNigeria 3,5882,230
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4112,119
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4092,119
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2693,274
JhelumPakistan 5,4343,377
JiwaniPakistan 4,9193,057
JuliacaPeru 10,5106,531
JakutskRussia 7,1884,467
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6951,675
JenisejskRussia 5,6193,492
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4085,846
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0015,593
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6914,158
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4052,116
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0422,512
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7674,826
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6421,020
JubaSudan 4,5732,842
JokkmokkSweden 2,7761,725
JönköpingSweden 1,7591,093
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7551,091
JendoubaTunisia 670416
JerbaTunisia 913567
JerseyUk 1,349838
JaltaUkraine 1,8231,133
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5405,307
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2115,102
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0655,012
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2054,477
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4275,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -