Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0636,875
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7816,699
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3957,081
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0078,083
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6186,598
RosarioArgentina 11,1456,926
RichmondAustralia 16,32710,146
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6819,745
RecifeBrazil 7,3154,546
RemansoBrazil 7,9394,933
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9076,156
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1665,696
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8656,130
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2565,752
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3125,165
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0294,989
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0334,992
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9933,724
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2813,903
RuoqiangChina 6,2363,875
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0155,602
RandersDenmark 1,608999
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0985,032
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9094,915
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5059,013
RumipambaEcuador 10,1196,288
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4771,539
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5681,596
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3271,446
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5354,682
RostockGermany 1,351840
RhodesGreece 1,530951
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2021,990
ReykhólarIceland 3,3522,083
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2592,025
RamsarIran 3,3532,083
RashtIran 3,2492,019
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7751,103
RadicofaniItaly 9660
Resia PassItaly 536333
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 230143
RivoltoItaly 449279
Rolle PassItaly 474295
RomeItaly 5635
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4226
Ronchi LegionariItaly 442275
RumoiJapan 9,2265,733
RigaLatvia 1,8671,160
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6971,054
RodriguesMauritius 8,6665,385
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3823,966
RabatMorocco 1,8491,149
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3105,164
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7164,173
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,49711,494
RangioraNew Zealand 18,43711,457
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,62711,575
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,17311,293
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,53111,516
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,77711,668
RivasNicaragua 9,7826,079
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3433,320
RebolyRussia 2,7131,686
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2751,414
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7332,320
RagaSudan 3,9722,468
RashadSudan 3,8372,384
RenkSudan 3,9332,444
RumbekSudan 4,2942,669
RanongThailand 9,0025,594
Roi EtThailand 8,9695,573
RizeTurkey 2,3791,478
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3062,676
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,540957
RomnyUkraine 1,9111,187
RovnoUkraine 1,448900
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4042,737
RochaUruguay 10,8486,741
Racine, WiUsa 7,6404,748
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4655,260
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4655,260
Reading, PaUsa 6,9944,346
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7736,073
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6955,403
Redding, CaUsa 9,7436,054
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7196,040
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7084,790
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2734,520
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2734,520
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4744,644
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8524,879
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1315,053
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Rockville, InUsa 7,7774,833
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1455,062
Rome, GaUsa 8,0595,008
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6884,777
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5385,927
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4215,855
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0824,401
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -