Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 850528
LuandaAngola 5,6603,517
LuenaAngola 6,0413,754
La PlataArgentina 11,1156,907
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6606,624
La RiojaArgentina 11,2987,021
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4127,092
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1018,141
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4926,520
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,35710,165
LavertonAustralia 16,0269,959
LearmonthAustralia 12,6267,846
LongreachAustralia 15,1869,437
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1869,437
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,89810,501
Low HeadAustralia 16,30810,134
LinzAustria 714443
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2001,367
LerwickUk 2,2001,367
La PazBolivia 10,4346,484
LavrasBrazil 9,1375,678
LencoisBrazil 8,1445,060
LinharesBrazil 8,6605,382
LondrinaBrazil 9,7306,046
LomBulgaria 950590
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6884,777
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1054,415
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9154,297
Langara, BcCanada 8,8005,468
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0164,360
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4785,268
London, OnCanada 7,1854,465
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5933,476
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3684,578
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8035,470
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9151,812
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6567,243
LanzhouChina 7,5734,706
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0254,365
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0705,637
LimonCosta Rica 9,6636,005
LarnacaCyprus 2,0501,274
LimassolCyprus 2,0141,252
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1823,841
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5993,479
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,582983
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9084,914
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9744,955
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9604,947
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9634,948
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1056,279
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3936,459
LuxorEgypt 2,6371,639
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8996,151
Laucala BayFiji 17,07210,609
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3831,481
Le MansFrance 1,124698
LilleFrance 1,160721
LyonFrance 688428
LambarnGabon 4,7562,956
LastourvilleGabon 4,7672,963
LibrevilleGabon 4,6302,877
LeipzigGermany 1,043648
LindenbergGermany 1,145711
LamiaGreece 961597
LarissaGreece 929577
LemnosGreece 1,135706
LimnosGreece 1,148713
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4434,625
LabeGuinea 4,1422,574
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8387,978
La CeibaHonduras 9,5395,928
La MesaHonduras 9,6455,993
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6783,528
LudhianaIndia 5,7313,561
Lampedusa IslandItaly 730454
LatinaItaly 10465
LatronicoItaly 412256
LecceItaly 564351
LodwarKenya 4,9323,065
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5685,324
LiepajaLatvia 1,7351,078
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6871,048
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 948589
LazaropoleMacedonia 737458
LabuanMalaysia 10,7086,654
LuqaMalta 725450
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5184,672
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5526,557
LashioMyanmar 8,0024,973
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,62611,574
LincolnNew Zealand 18,43011,452
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,60811,563
LagosNigeria 4,0302,504
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1361,328
LillehammerNorway 2,1201,318
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5613,456
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1116,283
LimaPeru 10,8136,719
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7576,685
LisbonPortugal 1,8111,125
LeninbadRussia 4,7592,958
LevsiRussia 4,1102,554
LungiSierra Leone 4,4512,766
LjubljanaSlovenia 495308
LanzaroteSpain 2,7071,682
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,166724
LocarnoSwitzerland 518322
LuganoSwitzerland 498309
LatakiaSyria 2,1881,360
LampangThailand 8,4735,265
LoeiThailand 8,7115,413
Lop BuriThailand 8,8155,478
LomeTogo 4,1232,562
LeemingUk 1,6801,044
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2001,367
London, EnglandUk 1,395867
London-GatwickUk 1,369851
LynehamUk 1,485923
L’VovUkraine 1,273791
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,583984
LozovajaUkraine 2,0451,271
LubnyUkraine 1,8511,150
LuckUkraine 1,420883
LuganskUkraine 2,2501,398
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7794,834
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9684,951
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8325,488
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9245,546
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1965,093
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6254,117
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0565,628
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3815,208
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8174,858
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8685,510
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7974,845
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8275,485
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5605,940
Larned, KsUsa 8,6985,405
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9425,557
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7976,088
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1544,445
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4914,033
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1315,053
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3165,168
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3065,162
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7194,797
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9054,912
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7064,789
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1295,051
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4764,645
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9625,569
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3663,956
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3065,162
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4064,602
Libby, MtUsa 8,7185,417
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2254,490
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0224,985
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5095,287
Llano, TxUsa 9,2515,749
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7005,406
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1606,313
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1436,303
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1626,315
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4305,860
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8184,858
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4145,228
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4415,245
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7574,199
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2225,731
Luling, TxUsa 9,2655,757
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6395,369
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4184,609
LivingstoneZambia 6,8084,231
LundaziZambia 6,4233,991
LusakaZambia 6,6124,109
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6014,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -