Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7122,928
ChlefAlgeria 1,112691
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 781486
CeresArgentina 10,9916,830
ChamicalArgentina 11,3337,042
ChepesArgentina 11,4277,101
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5197,779
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8336,732
CórdobaArgentina 11,2586,996
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2626,998
CorrientesArgentina 10,5806,574
CairnsAustralia 14,8359,219
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,27910,116
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7697,935
CedunaAustralia 14,8439,223
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5429,658
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6909,129
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8079,823
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4148,957
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,34110,154
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4929,005
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5664,702
CharnocksBarbados 7,5024,662
CotonouBenin 4,0762,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8545,502
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1015,656
CabroboBrazil 7,6514,755
CaceresBrazil 9,5955,963
CaetiteBrazil 8,3565,192
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3054,539
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7266,044
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8656,130
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3045,782
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5924,718
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2575,131
CaparaoBrazil 8,8735,514
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2265,733
CaratingaBrazil 8,8285,486
CaravelasBrazil 8,4605,257
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4545,253
CarolinaBrazil 8,1295,051
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7686,070
CataguasesBrazil 9,0025,594
CatalaoBrazil 9,0735,638
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3915,836
CaxiasBrazil 7,6224,736
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2136,346
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1354,434
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0535,626
ChapecoBrazil 10,1356,298
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1995,716
CipoBrazil 7,8224,861
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3395,182
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8435,495
CordeiroBrazil 9,0385,616
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4525,252
CorumbaBrazil 9,8246,105
CoximBrazil 9,5795,952
CrateusBrazil 7,4554,633
CuiabaBrazil 9,4395,865
CuritibaBrazil 9,7736,073
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4105,226
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6324,121
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0703,151
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2743,277
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5843,470
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0564,385
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0843,159
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3813,965
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9133,674
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7723,587
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7703,586
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8993,666
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4804,027
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4223,991
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5343,439
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9144,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0204,362
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3073,298
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9684,951
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8594,263
Comox, BcCanada 8,9775,578
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0704,393
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2165,105
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6195,356
ChicoChile 12,8317,973
ChillanChile 12,1877,573
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2727,626
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4077,088
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8577,990
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0177,467
ChangchunChina 8,3955,217
ChangduChina 7,3994,598
ChangshaChina 8,7765,454
ChengduChina 7,9484,939
ChongqingChina 8,2225,110
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9535,563
CrikvenicaCroatia 418260
CamagueyCuba 8,4155,229
CasablancaCuba 8,6365,367
ChebCzech Republic 895556
CopenhagenDenmark 1,519944
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8944,905
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0124,978
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9494,939
CanarEcuador 10,2616,376
CairoEgypt 2,1941,364
CaenFrance 1,241771
ChateaurouxFrance 964599
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5344,682
CocobeachGabon 4,5682,839
CologneGermany 1,060659
ChiosGreece 1,281796
CorfuGreece 731454
ConakryGuinea 4,3822,723
CatacamasHonduras 9,5285,921
CholutecaHonduras 9,7446,055
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2634,513
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3624,575
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3624,575
ChahbaharIran 4,8082,988
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0111,250
ClonesIreland 1,9451,208
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0101,249
CorkIreland 1,8821,169
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8791,168
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 389241
CameriItaly 465289
CampobassoItaly 240149
Cape BellavistaItaly 294183
Cape CarbonaraItaly 380236
Cape FrascaItaly 381237
Cape MeleItaly 367228
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 365227
Catania, SicilyItaly 578359
CerviaItaly 247154
CiampinoItaly 6742
Cimone MountainItaly 257160
Cisa PassItaly 312194
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 659409
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 557346
ChibaJapan 9,9076,157
ChichibuJapan 9,8186,101
ChichijimaJapan 10,7956,708
ChoshiJapan 9,9346,173
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2781,416
ChilekaMalawi 6,8424,252
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6174,112
ChitipaMalawi 6,1543,824
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9076,156
ComitanMexico 9,9096,158
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1788,189
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4624,637
ChoirMongolia 7,1874,466
CasablancaMorocco 1,9481,211
ChindeMozambique 7,2004,474
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2705,139
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,27311,355
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,42111,447
CondegaNicaragua 9,6816,016
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5855,335
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2995,779
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0145,602
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1685,697
ChhorPakistan 5,5493,448
ChitralPakistan 5,1283,187
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1396,300
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1666,317
CajamarcaPeru 10,5636,564
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4436,489
ChiclayoPeru 10,6486,617
ChimbotePeru 10,7156,658
CuzcoPeru 10,5076,529
CzestochowaPoland 1,122698
CoimbraPortugal 1,7031,058
CalafatRomania 928576
CeahlauRomania 1,247775
ClujRomania 1,070665
ConstantaRomania 1,383860
CraiovaRomania 1,007626
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5213,431
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5882,851
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6814,151
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6444,750
Cape UelenRussia 7,9834,961
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8025,470
CaraRussia 7,0614,388
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6182,248
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2664,515
ChitaRussia 7,1294,430
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1334,433
CokurdahRussia 7,0044,353
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3764,583
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4795,269
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6495,375
CaceresSpain 1,554966
CadizSpain 1,6721,039
Ciudad RealSpain 1,372853
CordobaSpain 1,493928
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6874,777
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8555,502
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0955,652
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3945,216
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3825,209
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9495,561
ChumphonThailand 9,0125,600
CanakkaleTurkey 1,238769
CorumTurkey 1,9331,201
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3192,684
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5802,846
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,554966
CernovcyUkraine 1,305811
ChernigovUkraine 1,8051,121
CarrascoUruguay 10,9836,825
ColoniaUruguay 11,0656,876
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6114,730
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1355,055
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0824,401
Camden, ScUsa 7,7704,829
Canton, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1915,090
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2864,528
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0803,778
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0184,983
Casper, WyUsa 8,7375,430
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1615,693
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1414,438
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4914,655
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9494,939
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7704,829
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7744,831
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5194,673
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6834,774
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3124,544
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8564,882
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0004,971
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5184,050
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5364,062
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8025,470
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7915,463
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7034,787
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3734,582
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7325,426
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6854,776
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6684,765
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2205,108
Clark, SdUsa 8,0985,032
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4795,269
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9874,963
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0785,641
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3374,559
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8324,867
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1915,711
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5084,666
College Park, MdUsa 7,1504,443
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9775,579
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7824,836
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7544,819
Columbus, InUsa 7,7794,834
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4994,660
Conception, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4945,278
Conway, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Conway, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Corning, ArUsa 8,3315,177
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5744,085
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4055,844
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9965,590
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8784,274
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4015,842
Covington, LaUsa 8,6325,364
Covington, TnUsa 8,2645,135
Crete, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5675,324
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8802,411
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8802,411
CaracasVenezuela 8,2995,157
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1965,093
CoroVenezuela 8,4645,260
ChipataZambia 6,5364,061
ChomaZambia 6,7304,182
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2424,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -