Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9131,189
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 949590
AlgiersAlgeria 945587
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 673418
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1176,908
AzulArgentina 11,3787,070
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3859,560
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7368,536
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3578,921
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2388,848
AmberleyAustralia 16,14410,032
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9181,814
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1451,954
AimoresBrazil 8,7315,425
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9304,928
AltamiraBrazil 8,1515,065
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8905,524
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2485,747
ApodiBrazil 7,2964,534
AracajuBrazil 7,7104,791
AracuaiBrazil 8,5655,322
AragarcasBrazil 9,1845,707
AraxaBrazil 9,1215,668
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4914,655
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9455,559
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4464,627
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1963,229
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1543,203
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1994,474
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4594,635
AbecheChad 3,2522,021
AntofagastaChile 11,1276,915
AricaChile 10,7406,674
AltaiChina 5,7943,600
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9036,154
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8286,107
AraucaColombia 8,8695,511
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9684,951
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8894,902
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0101,249
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2881,422
AswanEgypt 2,7901,734
AsyutEgypt 2,4111,498
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9366,175
AsmaraEritrea 3,9442,451
AssabEritrea 4,3852,725
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5232,811
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 252156
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4439,596
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0906,892
AccraGhana 4,2212,623
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,180733
AthensGreece 1,104686
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,121697
AasiaatGreenland 4,7082,926
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0022,487
AputiteqGreenland 3,8662,403
AkureyriIceland 3,2161,999
AgraIndia 6,1253,806
AhmedabadIndia 5,9423,692
AkolaIndia 6,4634,016
AllahabadIndia 6,5374,062
AmritsarIndia 5,6003,480
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4367,728
AbadanIran 3,4842,165
ArakIran 3,4092,118
AlbengaItaly 375233
AlgheroItaly 334208
AmendolaItaly 326203
AnconaItaly 223139
ArezzoItaly 15999
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3782,720
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3502,703
AbashiriJapan 9,3395,803
AburatsuJapan 9,7636,067
AikawaJapan 9,5925,960
AjiroJapan 9,9046,154
AkitaJapan 9,5365,926
AkuneJapan 9,6515,997
AomoriJapan 9,4695,884
AsahikawaJapan 9,2775,765
AsosanJapan 9,6325,986
AmmanJordan 2,4061,495
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1873,223
AinaziLatvia 1,9691,223
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2974,534
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4524,631
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6914,780
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1574,447
AtarMauritania 3,3412,076
AgalegaMauritius 7,3994,598
AcapulcoMexico 10,4456,491
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5124,047
AltaiMongolia 6,4133,985
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8524,258
AgadirMorocco 2,3061,433
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,226762
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,18111,298
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,45911,471
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,57111,540
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,44311,461
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7506,059
AgadezNiger 2,8111,747
AsuncionParaguay 10,3276,418
ArequipaPeru 10,6876,641
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1856,329
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0579,978
AradRomania 885550
AjanRussia 7,9674,951
AldanRussia 7,2664,515
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9381,826
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7822,972
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6185,355
AnadyrRussia 8,0735,016
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0871,918
ArmavirRussia 2,3711,474
AstrakhanRussia 2,8971,800
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,85710,475
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6581,030
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,206750
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,122697
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,346836
Abu HamedSudan 3,2161,999
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9062,427
AqiqSudan 3,6342,258
ArbaatSudan 3,4152,122
AromaSudan 3,7252,315
AtbaraSudan 3,4242,128
Abu KamalSyria 2,6631,655
AleppoSyria 2,2741,413
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0485,623
AtakpameTogo 3,9732,469
AdanaTurkey 2,0831,294
AfyonTurkey 1,6221,008
AnkaraTurkey 1,7771,104
AntalyaTurkey 1,7171,067
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9242,438
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9561,216
AberporthUk 1,6681,037
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6581,030
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8171,129
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8171,129
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3792,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3642,712
ArtigasUruguay 10,6616,625
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3415,183
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0875,025
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1965,714
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Ada, MnUsa 7,8914,904
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4424,624
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8434,874
Akron, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1595,691
Albany, GaUsa 8,1285,051
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7014,164
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9244,924
Albion, NeUsa 8,3275,174
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4045,844
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9684,951
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1745,079
Algona, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Alice, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9404,313
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6045,346
Alma, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2144,483
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6075,970
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0875,647
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6884,156
Amite, LaUsa 8,6885,399
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4245,235
Anderson, InUsa 7,7104,791
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8464,876
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0364,373
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4424,624
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6795,393
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3655,198
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3345,179
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7844,837
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5444,688
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2775,765
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3355,180
Athens, GaUsa 7,9424,935
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0424,997
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9524,320
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3165,789
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8844,899
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6755,391
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Austin, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2282,627
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9403,070
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5635,321
AdenYemen 4,5582,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -