Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4272,751
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,258782
HuamboAngola 6,1103,797
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4688,369
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,41910,203
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,40610,195
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0039,323
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4232,127
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2525,128
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8783,653
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8633,643
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0954,409
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3093,299
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3674,578
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6354,745
Hope, BcCanada 8,8795,517
HaikouChina 9,1975,715
HailarChina 7,6724,767
HamiChina 6,4203,989
HetanChina 5,7063,546
HavanaCuba 8,6535,377
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9044,912
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8694,890
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1035,035
HelwanEgypt 2,2091,372
HurguadaEgypt 2,5841,606
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5401,579
HelsinkiFinland 2,1961,365
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2201,380
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,31010,135
HamburgGermany 1,297806
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,297806
HannoverGermany 1,171728
HelgolandGermany 1,382859
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 645401
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,375855
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7322,940
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0188,089
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8898,009
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0131,872
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8054,229
HaifaIsrael 2,2781,416
HaboroJapan 9,1915,712
HachijojimaJapan 10,1146,285
HachinoheJapan 9,5325,923
HagiJapan 9,5235,918
HakodateJapan 9,3785,828
HamadaJapan 9,5215,916
HamamatsuJapan 9,8556,124
HikoneJapan 9,7276,045
HimejiJapan 9,6776,013
HiradoJapan 9,4995,903
HirooJapan 9,4545,875
HiroshimaJapan 9,5875,957
HitaJapan 9,5875,958
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6696,009
HunLibya 1,481920
HomboriMali 3,2392,013
HomalinMyanmar 7,6434,749
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4335,240
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,45611,469
HighbankNew Zealand 18,36911,415
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,10811,253
HororataNew Zealand 18,38911,427
HyderabadPakistan 5,4443,383
HuanucoPeru 10,5796,574
HelPoland 1,488925
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5215,295
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3062,676
HatangaRussia 5,6313,499
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9712,468
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6934,159
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1481,956
HurbanovoSlovakia 819509
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2399,469
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8825,519
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7535,439
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8494,877
HalaibSudan 3,1891,982
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7412,325
HudeibaSudan 3,4352,134
HaparandaSweden 2,7531,711
HarnosandSweden 2,3241,444
HamaSyria 2,2891,422
HassakahSyria 2,5511,585
Hua HinThailand 8,9225,544
HakkariTurkey 2,7561,713
Hull, EnglandUk 1,580982
HersonUkraine 1,7211,069
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,431889
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5054,042
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0525,003
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0674,392
Hart, MiUsa 7,4394,623
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6704,145
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2355,118
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0695,014
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5395,306
Hays, KsUsa 8,6205,357
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9476,181
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Helena, MtUsa 8,7105,412
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9754,334
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7754,831
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1775,703
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3495,188
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2735,141
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1555,068
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9494,318
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5084,666
Holly, CoUsa 8,8825,520
Homer, AkUsa 8,6085,349
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0304,990
Horton, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5395,306
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4314,618
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3314,555
Houma, LaUsa 8,7885,461
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0855,645
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5864,714
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1385,057
Huron, SdUsa 8,1575,069
HanoiVietnam 8,7805,456
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5985,965
HarareZimbabwe 6,9554,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -