Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0323,127
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9703,088
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,284798
General PicoArgentina 11,5557,181
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0076,840
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1623,829
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,43610,214
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1078,145
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9758,684
GrazAustria 621386
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8661,781
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9801,852
GomelBelarus 1,8391,143
GrodnoBelarus 1,573977
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4944,657
GoianiaBrazil 9,0355,615
GoiasBrazil 9,0355,614
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7305,425
GrajauBrazil 7,9274,926
GuairaBrazil 9,9976,212
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2624,512
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3905,214
GarouaCameroon 3,6392,261
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0663,148
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1034,414
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0175,603
Golden, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Goose, NfCanada 5,3113,300
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0984,411
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9583,702
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6343,501
GanzhouChina 9,1145,663
GuangzhouChina 9,2025,718
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9264,925
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3106,407
GonderEthiopia 4,1082,553
GourdonFrance 896557
GrenobleFrance 602374
GeisenheimGermany 933580
GorlitzGermany 1,043648
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6171,005
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9106,158
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8534,880
GoaIndia 6,5614,077
GuwahatiIndia 7,2934,532
GelaItaly 588365
GenoaItaly 359223
GhediItaly 397247
Gioia Del ColleItaly 448279
GrazzaniseItaly 216134
GrossetoItaly 10263
GrottaglieItaly 495307
GuardiavecchiaItaly 222138
GuidoniaItaly 7546
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3612,710
GifuJapan 9,7456,056
GaoMali 3,0811,915
GuamMariana Islands 12,1927,576
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3846,453
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2136,347
GuaymasMexico 10,2716,382
GaluutMongolia 6,6544,135
GemertNetherlands 1,156719
GisborneNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,34711,401
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,55311,529
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,69811,619
GayaNiger 3,4502,144
GardermoenNorway 2,0221,256
GeiloNorway 2,0721,287
GdanskPoland 1,460908
GalatiRomania 1,354841
Gor’KijRussia 2,7731,723
GorznyjRussia 2,7561,713
GridinoRussia 3,0091,870
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2563,266
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6517,240
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 750466
GijonSpain 1,433890
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6842,289
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8512,393
GoteborgSweden 1,7431,083
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7501,087
GothenburgSweden 1,7421,083
GunnarnSweden 2,5811,604
GenevaSwitzerland 653406
GabesTunisia 919571
GafsaTunisia 887551
GiresunTurkey 2,2071,371
GoztepeTurkey 1,446899
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7312,318
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6622,276
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9321,201
GajvoronUkraine 1,572977
GeniceskUkraine 1,8851,171
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3435,185
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1045,036
Galva, IlUsa 7,8944,906
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3105,164
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4294,616
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7214,177
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4485,871
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4584,635
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8174,857
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8485,498
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1695,698
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4834,650
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6325,986
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5305,300
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6035,346
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5394,685
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7104,791
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3435,185
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5534,693
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9184,920
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5535,315
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6434,749
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2374,497
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7974,845
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8414,873
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Groton, CtUsa 6,6764,148
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2535,129
GuanareVenezuela 8,6435,371
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8625,507
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -