Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9613,083
FarahAfghanistan 4,5202,809
FormosaArgentina 10,4446,490
ForrestAustralia 14,3148,895
FrancistownBotswana 7,2154,484
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7754,210
FloraniaBrazil 7,2704,518
FlorestaBrazil 7,6074,727
FlorianoBrazil 7,7584,821
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9116,159
FormosaBrazil 8,8065,472
FortalezaBrazil 7,1894,467
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1396,301
FrancaBrazil 9,2395,741
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5614,698
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6414,748
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8204,860
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0414,997
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4025,221
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7304,804
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5694,703
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2175,106
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8584,883
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0333,749
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0273,745
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4543,389
FayaChad 2,7611,716
FamagustaCyprus 2,0621,281
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,511939
FarafraEgypt 2,2201,379
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8593,019
FichtelbergGermany 938583
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 932579
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 810504
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5312,816
FaranahGuinea 4,1842,600
FalconaraItaly 216134
Florence, TuscanyItaly 204127
Foggia, PugliaItaly 315196
FonniItaly 304189
FrontoneItaly 181112
FrosinoneItaly 12980
FukauraJapan 9,4435,868
FukueJapan 9,5105,910
FukuiJapan 9,6586,001
FukuokaJapan 9,5315,923
FukushimaJapan 9,7316,047
FukuyamaJapan 9,6285,983
FushikiJapan 9,6385,989
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0223,121
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9354,931
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2855,148
FunchalMadeira 2,7311,697
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5224,674
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7221,070
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1821,356
FaroPortugal 1,7831,108
FerganaRussia 4,9103,051
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4512,766
FalunSweden 2,0821,294
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,357843
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9211,193
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0034,973
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4205,232
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0314,991
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8874,901
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3123,922
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8044,850
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1185,045
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1605,071
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8874,901
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5325,302
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5574,696
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1215,047
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0344,993
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3905,835
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4824,649
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6826,017
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6104,729
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8535,501
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8075,473
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3355,179
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4465,248
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6065,348
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5894,716
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5614,077
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7804,835
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8485,498
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2374,497
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9696,195
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0224,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -