Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9283,062
NeuquenArgentina 12,0857,510
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3467,051
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,42910,831
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5239,025
Nowra RanAustralia 16,37210,174
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4019,570
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1225,047
NatitingouBenin 3,6712,281
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0715,637
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8602,399
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0472,515
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2883,286
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9935,588
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5143,426
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9683,709
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5584,696
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0144,980
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8664,267
N’DjamenaChad 3,3392,075
NanchangChina 8,9725,575
NanjingChina 8,9135,539
NanningChina 8,8455,496
NicosiaCyprus 2,0081,248
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,427887
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9084,914
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0995,033
NegeleEthiopia 4,9163,055
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,99010,558
NandiFiji 16,99010,558
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3141,438
NancyFrance 860534
NantesFrance 1,205749
NiceFrance 418260
NeustrelitzGermany 1,262784
NurembergGermany 832517
NurnbergGermany 833518
NaxosGreece 1,283797
NanortalikGreenland 4,2892,665
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3042,675
NordGreenland 4,5292,815
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6372,881
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2942,668
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6034,103
New DelhiIndia 5,9703,710
Naples, CampaniaItaly 241150
NaganoJapan 9,7116,034
NagasakiJapan 9,5725,948
NagoJapan 9,9616,190
NagoyaJapan 9,7776,075
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9756,199
NaraJapan 9,7556,062
NazeJapan 9,9136,160
NemuroJapan 9,4605,878
NiigataJapan 9,6445,993
NikkoJapan 9,7736,073
NobeokaJapan 9,6936,024
NairobiKenya 5,4303,374
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8319,216
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1943,227
NidaLithuania 1,6191,006
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1974,473
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9174,919
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3903,971
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5274,056
NaraMali 3,5042,177
NioroMali 3,6052,240
NemaMauritania 3,3612,089
NouakchottMauritania 3,7402,324
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,79310,435
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,72911,638
NelsonNew Zealand 18,46811,476
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,68311,610
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7746,074
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0921,921
NiameyNiger 3,3092,056
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9581,838
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3272,067
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1012,549
NawabshahPakistan 5,3863,347
NokkundiPakistan 4,7662,962
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2786,387
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4446,490
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7482,329
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5184,672
NikolaevRussia 1,6831,046
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3575,193
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9305,549
NizneangarskRussia 6,6914,158
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1553,825
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8952,420
NovgorodRussia 2,2771,415
NovosibirskRussia 5,1843,222
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7554,819
No. 6Sudan 3,0601,901
NyalaSudan 3,5662,216
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9585,567
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7115,413
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2175,728
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5395,306
NarathiwatThailand 9,5295,921
NigdeTurkey 1,9921,238
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5532,208
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8801,168
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4914,655
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0104,978
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6895,399
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4565,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5474,068
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8814,276
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2374,497
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9024,911
New London, WiUsa 7,5864,714
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7065,410
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7255,422
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9374,932
New YorkUsa 6,8184,237
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8234,240
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Newark, NjUsa 6,8484,255
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3074,541
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8434,874
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6505,375
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1295,052
Newport, TnUsa 7,7784,833
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1665,074
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2294,492
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2945,154
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5515,935
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3875,211
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5555,316
Norton, KsUsa 8,6025,346
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3994,598
NdolaZambia 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -