Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5662,838
Zell Am SeeAustria 593368
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8641,780
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6874,777
ZhengzhouChina 8,3565,193
ZhijiangChina 8,6035,346
ZagrebCroatia 536333
ZugspitzeGermany 603375
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 906563
ZahedanIran 4,5742,842
ZanjanIran 3,1821,977
ZacatecasMexico 10,1586,312
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5994,722
ZinderNiger 3,1531,959
ZhobPakistan 5,1743,215
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1246,912
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1266,914
ZamoscPoland 1,297806
Zielona GoraPoland 1,135705
ZigalovoRussia 6,5074,044
ZiganskRussia 6,6164,111
ZyryankaRussia 7,5264,677
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,064661
ZurichSwitzerland 648403
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0413,754
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6541,028
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9261,197
ZitomirUkraine 1,584984
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7811,107
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8051,122
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5795,952
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8764,894
ZambeziZambia 6,2863,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -