Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,92510,518
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3945,216
ParanaArgentina 11,0376,859
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6476,616
PehuajoArgentina 11,4457,112
PergaminoArgentina 11,2066,963
PigeArgentina 11,6077,213
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2616,998
PosadasArgentina 10,3816,451
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6506,618
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7707,314
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1066,902
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4038,329
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8707,998
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2091,994
ParakouBenin 3,7442,327
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5574,696
ParacatuBrazil 8,9175,541
ParanaBrazil 8,5905,338
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7326,048
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4235,856
ParintinsBrazil 8,4615,258
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3584,573
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2156,347
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0115,599
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7424,811
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6534,756
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4375,243
PeixeBrazil 8,5985,343
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8054,850
PicosBrazil 7,6754,769
PiraiBrazil 9,1885,709
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9475,560
PompeuBrazil 8,9625,569
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9726,197
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0374,994
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9596,189
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5065,907
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2856,391
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4915,276
PosseBrazil 8,6175,355
PlevenBulgaria 1,054655
PlovdivBulgaria 1,065662
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3975,839
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1593,827
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4373,378
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7454,813
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8594,884
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5035,284
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7205,419
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8584,883
ParronChile 11,9287,412
Puerto AysenChile 12,8197,966
Puerto MonttChile 12,5877,822
Punta ArenasChile 13,1818,191
PingbianChina 8,5845,334
PeralesColombia 9,4295,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6695,387
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8106,096
PragueCzech Republic 916569
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1575,069
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9444,936
PoloDominican Republic 8,1165,043
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9404,934
PichilingueEcuador 10,1966,336
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2756,385
PuyoEcuador 10,1016,277
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1691,348
ParisFrance 1,056656
PerpignanFrance 740460
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6477,238
Port-GentilGabon 4,7622,959
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0176,846
PotsdamGermany 1,155718
PatrasGreece 940584
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2483,261
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1752,595
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4444,625
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1815,084
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3355,801
PecsHungary 675420
PambanIndia 7,4564,633
PuneIndia 6,3493,945
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9566,187
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6286,604
PadovaItaly 376234
Paganella MountainItaly 463288
Palermo, SicilyItaly 453282
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 442274
PantelleriaItaly 580361
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 331206
PerdasdefoguItaly 330205
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13181
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 199124
PiacenzaItaly 362225
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 218135
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 270168
Ponza IslandItaly 15697
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 366227
Pratica Di MareItaly 6641
PrizziItaly 498310
PakseLaos 9,2065,721
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4845,894
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3525,190
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3915,214
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5878,443
PodgoricaMontenegro 612380
PatheinMyanmar 8,1955,093
PutaoMyanmar 7,6734,768
PyiMyanmar 8,0885,026
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,60410,318
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,54111,521
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,64711,587
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4075,846
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1622,586
PohangNorth Korea 9,2665,758
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8065,472
PadidanPakistan 5,3293,312
PanjgurPakistan 4,9893,100
ParachinarPakistan 5,0883,162
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0453,135
PeshawarPakistan 5,2053,234
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3608,924
PilarParaguay 10,5046,527
PiscoPeru 10,8666,753
PiuraPeru 10,5956,584
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2206,351
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6426,613
PoznanPoland 1,214755
PrzemyslPoland 1,207750
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6281,011
PortalegrePortugal 1,6491,025
Porto Portugal 1,6981,055
PavelecRussia 2,4021,493
PecoraRussia 3,8022,362
PermRussia 3,5432,202
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9705,574
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6551,650
PjatigorskRussia 2,5301,572
PoronajskRussia 8,8095,474
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1401,330
Providenja BayRussia 8,1745,079
PskovRussia 2,1031,307
PodorSenegal 3,8012,362
PopradSlovakia 1,019633
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5695,325
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7214,798
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 813505
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5994,722
Port SudanSudan 3,4532,146
ParamariboSuriname 7,6824,774
PiteňSweden 2,6591,652
PalmyraSyria 2,4431,518
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,77310,423
PhetchabunThailand 8,7385,430
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6415,370
PhraeThailand 8,5365,304
PhuketThailand 9,1395,679
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1135,663
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9305,549
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9655,571
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8344,868
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,532952
PoltavaUkraine 1,9411,206
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8546,745
PradoUruguay 10,9986,834
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9336,794
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Pana, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Paoli, InUsa 7,7794,834
Paris, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7884,839
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5755,329
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8435,495
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8415,494
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6335,365
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1085,660
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4685,262
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9074,913
Perry, OkUsa 8,7285,423
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9744,334
Philo, OhUsa 7,4394,623
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8576,125
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2815,146
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5315,301
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7194,797
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2834,526
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8184,237
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5334,059
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3315,177
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0595,629
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7194,797
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8394,871
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3225,172
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0675,634
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8894,281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0675,634
Portage, WiUsa 7,6294,741
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4073,981
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2765,764
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8304,865
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6165,354
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7965,466
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1454,440
Princeton, InUsa 7,9844,962
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5934,097
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0085,598
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7115,413
PetaukeZambia 6,5684,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -