Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7301,696
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0771,912
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9321,822
YaoundeCameroon 4,2482,640
YokoCameroon 4,0572,521
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0983,790
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4514,630
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8584,883
YanjiChina 8,7075,411
YichangChina 8,4855,272
YinchuanChina 7,5784,709
YiningChina 5,4833,407
YariguiesColombia 9,1265,671
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9654,950
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9514,941
YazdIran 3,8922,419
YakushimaJapan 9,8196,101
YamagataJapan 9,6806,015
YamaguchiJapan 9,5475,933
YokkaichiJapan 9,7756,075
YokohamaJapan 9,8986,151
YonagoJapan 9,5495,934
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7976,088
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1017,520
YeMyanmar 8,5575,318
YolaNigeria 3,6482,267
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2745,763
YurimaguasPeru 10,2776,386
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7912,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9995,592
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9062,427
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0995,654
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4255,235
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7865,460
York, PaUsa 7,0914,406
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2654,515
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -