Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 663412
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3707,065
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1146,906
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5207,159
ViennaAustria 777483
VitebskBelarus 1,9861,234
VassourasBrazil 9,1525,687
VicosaBrazil 8,9565,565
VitoriaBrazil 8,7595,443
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3195,169
VarnaBulgaria 1,323822
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6624,140
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9615,569
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1225,047
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0805,021
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0225,607
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0615,631
ValdiviaChile 12,4887,760
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3997,705
VallenarChile 11,5167,156
ValparaisoChile 11,8697,376
VanguardiaColombia 9,3225,793
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6435,992
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6951,053
VestervigDenmark 1,6581,030
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0134,979
VilsandiEstonia 1,9471,210
VaasaFinland 2,4251,507
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1481,956
VeravalIndia 5,8993,666
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1854,465
ValentiaIreland 1,9921,238
VeniceItaly 388241
VeronaItaly 381237
VicenzaItaly 393244
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3220
ViterboItaly 4930
VolterraItaly 172107
VientianeLaos 8,7425,433
VarenaLithuania 1,6491,024
VilniusLithuania 1,7041,059
VeracruzMexico 9,9876,206
VlissingenNetherlands 1,218757
VaernesNorway 2,3831,481
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2131,375
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3342,072
VillarricaParaguay 10,2836,390
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,157719
VanavaraRussia 6,0753,775
VasileviciRussia 1,7651,097
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0831,295
VerhojanskRussia 6,8874,279
ViljujskRussia 6,7484,193
VitimRussia 6,6264,118
Vize IslandRussia 4,9303,064
VladivostokRussia 8,8175,479
VolgogradRussia 2,6361,638
VologdaRussia 2,7211,691
VoronezRussia 2,3241,444
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4204,611
VytegraRussia 2,6791,665
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8034,227
ValenciaSpain 1,073667
ValladolidSpain 1,374854
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6831,046
VisbySweden 1,7981,117
VanTurkey 2,6891,671
ValleyUk 1,7411,082
VinnitsaUkraine 1,525948
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9306,171
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3755,204
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2755,764
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2045,098
Vevay, InUsa 7,7334,805
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5935,340
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7544,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -