Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8102,989
TiranaAlbania 665413
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2201,379
TebessaAlgeria 803499
TimimounAlgeria 1,7601,094
TindoufAlgeria 2,4121,499
TouggourtAlgeria 1,118695
TrelewArgentina 12,2017,582
TucumanArgentina 10,9906,829
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1028,763
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1018,763
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0768,747
TibooburraAustralia 15,3769,555
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0929,378
TshaneBotswana 7,4174,609
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4785,268
TarauacaBrazil 10,0106,220
TauaBrazil 7,5094,666
TefeBrazil 9,1555,689
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6155,354
TeresinaBrazil 7,6024,724
TiriosBrazil 8,0224,985
TorresBrazil 10,1336,297
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5764,708
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5495,934
TriunfoBrazil 7,5114,668
TucuruiBrazil 8,0014,972
TuriacuBrazil 7,5124,668
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2313,872
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2015,096
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5854,713
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5694,704
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2944,533
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0314,369
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8764,273
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0224,364
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6013,481
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3787,692
TaiyuanChina 8,0745,017
TaoyuanChina 9,6245,980
TengchongChina 7,9094,915
TønderDenmark 1,451902
TylstrupDenmark 1,6901,050
TystofteDenmark 1,470914
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0885,026
TahrirEgypt 2,1031,307
TantaEgypt 2,1151,314
TallinEstonia 2,1221,318
TartuEstonia 2,0741,289
TampereFinland 2,3031,431
TurkuFinland 2,1741,351
ToulonFrance 499310
ToulouseFrance 870541
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,22810,085
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,31210,758
TchibanGabon 4,9913,102
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7261,694
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 946588
TamaleGhana 3,8342,383
ThessalonikiGreece 945587
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,031641
TimehriGuyana 7,8844,899
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6946,024
TelaHonduras 9,5895,959
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3314,556
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3314,556
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9367,417
TabrizIran 2,9441,830
TeheranIran 3,4592,150
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3211,443
Taranto, PugliaItaly 485301
TarvisioItaly 517321
TermoliItaly 261162
TorinoItaly 470292
Torino/ CaselleItaly 487303
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 461287
TrevicoItaly 303189
TrevisoItaly 403251
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 434269
Turin, PiedmontItaly 476296
TabouIvory Coast 4,5962,856
TadotsuJapan 9,6726,010
TakadaJapan 9,6756,012
TakamatsuJapan 9,6866,019
TakayamaJapan 9,7056,031
TanegashimaJapan 9,8106,096
TatenoJapan 9,8676,132
TateyamaJapan 9,9506,183
TokushimaJapan 9,7386,051
TokyoJapan 9,8826,141
TomakomaiJapan 9,3435,806
TottoriJapan 9,5965,963
ToyamaJapan 9,6535,999
ToyookaJapan 9,6255,981
TsuJapan 9,7906,084
TsurugaJapan 9,6846,018
TsuyamaJapan 9,6195,978
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0082,491
TripoliLebanon 2,2471,396
TobrukLibya 1,557968
TripoliLibya 1,048651
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7241,071
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7204,797
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2855,148
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9794,958
ThyoloMalawi 6,9004,288
TawauMalaysia 10,9996,835
TessalitMali 2,6331,636
TimbuktuMali 3,1451,955
TombMali 3,1501,957
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4132,121
TacubayaMexico 10,1916,333
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8726,134
TarialanMongolia 6,6114,108
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4163,987
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6984,162
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1314,431
TangierMorocco 1,6841,046
TarfayaMorocco 2,7361,700
TazaMorocco 1,6311,014
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0975,031
TaungooMyanmar 8,1815,084
ThandweMyanmar 8,0414,997
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,75610,412
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,16411,287
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,64411,585
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,57111,541
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,63211,578
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,53011,515
TemukaNew Zealand 18,33311,392
TimaruNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,35311,405
TahouaNiger 3,0831,916
TillaberyNiger 3,2522,021
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1185,666
TromsoNorway 3,1011,927
TrondheimNorway 2,3801,479
ThumraitOman 4,8162,993
TacnaPeru 10,7126,657
TarapotoPeru 10,3436,427
TrujilloPeru 10,6856,640
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0096,841
TorunPoland 1,324823
TimisoaraRomania 861535
TambovRussia 2,4971,552
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2982,671
TaraRussia 4,6252,874
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7512,953
TermezRussia 4,6962,918
TernejRussia 8,8945,527
TobolskRussia 4,2512,642
TomskRussia 5,2643,271
Tot’MaRussia 2,8961,799
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6712,281
TuapseRussia 2,2141,376
TuraRussia 5,8103,610
TurukhanskRussia 5,2133,239
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5182,186
TortosaSpain 954593
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6744,769
TokerSudan 3,5882,229
TartousSyria 2,2311,386
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6475,994
TaboraTanzania 5,6543,514
TakThailand 8,5435,309
TrangThailand 9,2665,758
TabligboTogo 4,0712,530
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1295,673
TunisTunisia 594369
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4262,129
TireeUk 2,0911,300
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7361,079
TernopilUkraine 1,355842
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7506,680
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1195,045
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3025,159
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2015,096
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2605,133
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3055,161
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5594,076
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Temple, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7805,456
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4165,230
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4454,627
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4554,633
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2525,749
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4055,223
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9434,315
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0845,645
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9264,304
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9016,152
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6405,369
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2985,156
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5824,711
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6802,908
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -