Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,568974
In SalahAlgeria 1,8511,150
InnsbruckAustria 583362
IbiriteBrazil 8,9695,574
IguatuBrazil 7,4624,637
IlheusBrazil 8,1875,088
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9834,961
IndaialBrazil 9,8956,149
IpameriBrazil 9,0485,623
IraiBrazil 10,1826,327
IreceBrazil 8,0665,013
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0785,020
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6355,366
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5305,301
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7025,408
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9345,552
ItapevaBrazil 9,6245,980
ItirucuBrazil 8,1185,045
ItuacuBrazil 8,2475,125
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8316,109
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8944,284
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1343,812
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4543,389
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9493,697
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8926,768
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5049,013
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2778,250
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9454,937
IzobambaEcuador 10,0676,255
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2191,379
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8716,134
IoanninaGreece 798496
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6422,885
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6852,290
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2263,869
IranshahrIran 4,6942,917
IstranaItaly 407253
IidaJapan 9,7926,085
IizukaJapan 9,5455,932
IrakoJapan 9,8316,109
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8526,122
IrozakiJapan 9,9306,171
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8886,145
IshinomakiJapan 9,7126,035
IwamizawaJapan 9,3005,779
IzuharaJapan 9,4145,850
IrbidJordan 2,3611,467
IfraneMorocco 1,7651,097
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,08711,239
IlorinNigeria 3,7982,360
InchonNorth Korea 8,9825,582
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0082,490
IslamabadPakistan 5,3473,323
IquitosPeru 9,8886,145
IloiloPhilippines 10,8616,749
IasiRomania 1,371852
IcaRussia 8,6355,366
IlirnejRussia 7,6974,783
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2465,124
IrkutskRussia 6,5994,101
Ivdel’Russia 3,8352,383
IbizaSpain 950591
IspartaTurkey 1,6621,033
IstanbulTurkey 1,439894
IzmirTurkey 1,360845
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,244773
IzmailUkraine 1,414879
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Independence, KsUsa 8,5865,335
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7464,814
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1585,069
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5734,706
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1925,090
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9994,971
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4314,618
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9064,292
IsokaZambia 6,1753,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -