Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8553,017
BustAfghanistan 4,7442,948
BatnaAlgeria 846526
BecharAlgeria 1,7121,064
BejaiaAlgeria 829515
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8211,132
BiskraAlgeria 963599
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6171,005
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2358,224
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1698,183
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1868,194
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5197,779
ByrdAntarctica 15,3589,544
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6787,257
BarilocheArgentina 12,4397,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1226,911
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7369,778
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,16310,044
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0008,079
BrestBelarus 1,433890
BrusselsBelgium 1,130702
Belize CityBelize 9,5165,913
BeninBenin 4,0762,533
BohiconBenin 3,9942,482
BermudaBermuda 6,6374,124
BageBrazil 10,5786,573
BambuiBrazil 9,0955,652
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0585,629
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5454,688
BarcelosBrazil 8,8305,487
BarraBrazil 8,1375,057
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8154,856
BarreirasBrazil 8,3565,193
BelémBrazil 7,7234,799
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9545,564
BelterraBrazil 8,3205,170
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0354,993
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1226,290
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3425,184
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8695,511
BrevesBrazil 7,8974,907
BurgasBulgaria 1,287800
BurundiBurundi 5,3433,320
BatouriCameroon 4,1852,600
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2073,857
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8795,517
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Banff, AbCanada 8,4695,263
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8254,241
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0323,127
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4305,238
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5254,676
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5385,305
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7544,197
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8045,471
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8334,868
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9334,930
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0773,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7764,211
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2372,633
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6882,292
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7887,947
BeijingChina 8,1495,064
BarranquillaColombia 8,9235,545
Benito SalasColombia 9,5505,935
BogotáColombia 9,3265,796
BrnoCzech Republic 877545
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5072,801
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7842,973
BaniDominican Republic 8,0264,987
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0945,029
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
BahariyaEgypt 2,1661,346
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2521,399
BiarritzFrance 1,102685
BordeauxFrance 1,057657
BrestFrance 1,454904
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,76810,420
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,76610,419
BitamGabon 4,4422,761
BanjulGambia 4,1942,606
BerlinGermany 1,165724
BrockenGermany 1,090677
BokeGuinea 4,3202,684
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2782,658
BudapestHungary 830516
Budapest-LORINCHungary 835519
BangaloreIndia 7,0514,382
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6004,102
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2194,486
BikanerIndia 5,6853,533
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3417,048
BabolsarIran 3,5242,190
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3372,695
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2292,007
Bandar LengehIran 4,2552,644
BirjandIran 4,2472,639
BushehrIran 3,7762,347
BaghdadIraq 2,9951,861
BasraIraq 3,4342,134
BelmulletIreland 2,0981,304
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9121,188
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 422262
BergamoItaly 439273
BolognaItaly 281175
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 494307
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 437271
BrindisiItaly 533331
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0422,512
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1602,585
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9053,048
BeirutLebanon 2,2571,403
BenghaziLibya 1,334829
BirzaiLithuania 1,8281,136
BitolaMacedonia 801497
BlantyreMalawi 6,8424,252
BvumbweMalawi 6,8714,269
BintuluMalaysia 10,6896,642
BamakoMali 3,7912,356
Bko-SMali 3,7972,360
BougounMali 3,8882,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8471,769
BaitagMongolia 6,1033,792
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1243,806
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9004,288
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4834,650
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4924,656
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7234,178
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3394,560
BulganMongolia 6,7514,195
BhamawMyanmar 7,8664,888
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,22611,326
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,61511,568
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5725,948
BilmaNiger 2,5981,615
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2031,990
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6312,257
BergenNorway 2,0901,299
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0881,297
BjornoyaNorway 3,6302,256
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8101,746
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6061,619
BadinPakistan 5,5323,438
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5653,458
BalakotPakistan 5,3263,310
BarkhanPakistan 5,2783,280
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4555,875
BascoPhilippines 10,0436,241
BialystokPoland 1,493928
BejaPortugal 1,7321,076
BragancaPortugal 1,533953
BistritaRomania 1,152716
BucharestRomania 1,184736
BajkitRussia 5,7233,556
BarabinskRussia 4,8923,040
BarnaulRussia 5,2713,276
BerezovoRussia 4,1332,568
BiserRussia 3,7072,304
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0024,973
BogdarinRussia 6,9864,341
BogucanyRussia 5,9083,672
BomnakRussia 7,7194,797
BorRussia 5,4053,359
BorzjaRussia 7,4144,607
BratskRussia 6,2403,877
BelgradeSerbia 762473
BoSierra Leone 4,4412,760
BontheSierra Leone 4,5202,809
BratislavaSlovakia 799496
BerberaSomalia 4,7712,965
BusanSouth Korea 9,3235,793
BadajozSpain 1,6141,003
BarcelonaSpain 815506
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,272790
BabanusaSudan 3,7502,330
BaselSwitzerland 699434
BernSwitzerland 643399
BangkokThailand 8,8885,523
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8775,516
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5065,286
BizerteTunisia 560348
BalikesirTurkey 1,378856
BursaTurkey 1,456905
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2662,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9941,239
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9251,196
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9261,197
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,543959
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,426886
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,337831
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0586,250
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1184,423
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3814,586
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3824,587
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4105,226
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7545,440
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5815,333
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5244,676
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5474,068
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9646,192
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5695,325
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5054,042
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8184,858
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0615,009
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6065,348
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2145,104
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8466,119
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1175,044
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5114,667
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8344,868
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9635,570
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2725,140
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7664,205
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3295,797
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1785,704
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2635,135
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8534,258
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5284,057
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5604,698
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9184,920
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1415,680
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7474,192
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4275,236
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7044,787
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7494,815
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5585,318
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5465,932
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2425,122
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9516,184
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3824,587
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0274,367
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7895,462
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5684,703
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9914,965
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5584,075
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3095,785
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6452,886
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1465,062
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5325,302
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1124,420
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1274,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -