Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5522,829
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7132,929
MilianaAlgeria 1,044649
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3643,955
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8749,864
Malarg EArgentina 11,9397,419
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2857,634
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3277,039
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2216,973
MendozaArgentina 11,7007,271
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6927,265
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7276,666
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4219,583
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,25010,719
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0138,086
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2768,250
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0249,958
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0419,968
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6429,720
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6989,755
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6089,078
MuharraqBahrain 3,9352,445
MinskBelarus 1,7621,095
MogilevBelarus 1,8881,173
MaunBotswana 6,9984,349
MacapaBrazil 7,8054,850
MacauBrazil 7,1704,455
MaceioBrazil 7,5114,667
MachadoBrazil 9,2345,738
ManausBrazil 8,7615,444
MarabaBrazil 8,0915,028
MaringaBrazil 9,7846,080
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2035,097
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4545,254
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8174,857
MonteiroBrazil 7,4434,625
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6715,388
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2884,529
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0154,980
MamfeCameroon 4,0462,514
MarouaCameroon 3,5202,187
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0173,739
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6464,130
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4215,233
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9274,926
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3575,193
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9645,570
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8883,659
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0103,735
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5184,050
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5434,066
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0845,024
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6524,134
Morden, MbCanada 7,7884,840
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9424,314
MoundouChad 3,7442,327
MatecanaColombia 9,4485,871
MoroniComoros 6,7814,214
MosnovCzech Republic 981609
MarstalDenmark 1,428888
Melville HallDominica 7,4764,646
MichesDominican Republic 7,8714,891
MocaDominican Republic 7,9634,948
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0124,978
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0204,983
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9454,937
MilagroEcuador 10,2836,390
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8121,126
MinyaEgypt 2,3071,433
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2682,652
MassawaEritrea 3,9482,453
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5771,601
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0851,295
MarseilleFrance 562350
MontpellierFrance 664413
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7594,822
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,29810,128
MakokouGabon 4,6122,866
MayumbaGabon 5,0553,141
MitzicGabon 4,5872,850
MkamboGabon 4,5662,837
MoandaGabon 4,8433,009
MouilaGabon 4,8823,034
MagdeburgGermany 1,121697
MunichGermany 702436
MünsterGermany 1,149714
MethoniGreece 1,025637
MilosGreece 1,233766
MitiliniGreece 1,289801
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,283798
MacentaGuinea 4,2712,654
MamouGuinea 4,2222,623
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1477,548
MiskolcHungary 970603
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8354,247
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1163,801
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2383,876
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1144,421
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7677,312
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6737,875
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4825,892
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7678,555
MashhadIran 4,1172,559
Malin HeadIreland 2,0301,262
M. CalamitaItaly 14188
Marina Di GinosaItaly 459285
Messina, SicilyItaly 530330
MilanItaly 432268
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 471293
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6742
ManIvory Coast 4,2972,670
MaebashiJapan 9,7806,077
MaizuruJapan 9,6606,003
MakurazakiJapan 9,7216,041
MatsueJapan 9,5315,923
MatsumotoJapan 9,7366,050
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6525,998
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2406,363
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6787,257
MishimaJapan 9,8896,145
MitoJapan 9,8566,125
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0106,220
MiyakoJapan 9,6345,987
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9286,169
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7316,047
MiyazakiJapan 9,7336,048
MombetsuJapan 9,2675,759
MoriokaJapan 9,5905,960
MuroranJapan 9,3445,806
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7866,081
MutsuJapan 9,4495,872
Ma’AnJordan 2,5111,560
MafraqJordan 2,4031,493
MombasaKenya 5,8383,628
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0384,373
MaseruLesotho 8,0955,030
MonroviaLiberia 4,5412,822
MisratahLibya 1,117694
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3274,553
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4544,632
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9714,953
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6914,780
MakhangaMalawi 6,9364,310
MangochiMalawi 6,7224,177
MwmosaMalawi 6,9074,292
MzimbaMalawi 6,3963,974
MzuzuMalawi 6,3643,955
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8736,135
MersingMalaysia 9,9906,208
MiriMalaysia 10,6806,636
MaleMaldives 7,3854,589
MenakaMali 3,0511,896
MoptiMali 3,4212,126
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1728,807
MazatlanMexico 10,3846,452
MeridaMexico 9,3615,817
Mexico CityMexico 10,1916,333
MonterreyMexico 9,7676,069
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3126,408
MaantyMongolia 7,0874,404
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1084,417
MatadMongolia 7,5894,716
MurenMongolia 6,4934,035
MarrakechMorocco 2,1061,309
MeknesMorocco 1,7661,098
MideltMorocco 1,7911,113
MaputoMozambique 7,8504,878
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9924,345
MandalayMyanmar 7,9364,932
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9954,968
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8225,482
MindatMyanmar 7,8044,850
MonywaMyanmar 7,8504,878
MyeikMyanmar 8,8225,482
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8064,851
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,090677
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,51411,505
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,48411,486
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,45011,465
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7666,068
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7696,071
MagariaNiger 3,2412,014
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2021,990
MaradiNiger 3,2091,994
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3582,087
MakurdiNigeria 3,8282,379
MinnaNigeria 3,6422,263
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1845,707
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7081,683
MajisOman 4,5372,820
MasirahOman 4,9793,094
Muscat  Oman 4,7302,939
MultanPakistan 5,4013,356
MurreePakistan 5,3543,327
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9068,641
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2846,391
MoyobambaPeru 10,3576,436
MactanPhilippines 11,0026,837
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4366,485
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6551,029
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6912,915
MagadanRussia 8,1115,040
MahackalaRussia 2,9031,804
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0122,493
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0132,494
MarkovoRussia 8,0024,973
MinusinskRussia 5,7713,586
MogocaRussia 7,3514,568
MoscowRussia 2,4051,494
MurmanskRussia 3,2392,013
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2141,997
MatamSenegal 3,7902,355
MogadishuSomalia 5,5613,456
MadridSpain 1,296806
Madrid (b)Spain 1,308813
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 684425
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,521945
MelillaSpain 1,485923
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,175730
MalakalSudan 4,0982,547
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8574,882
MontreuxSwitzerland 628390
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2765,143
Mae SariangThailand 8,3535,190
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5085,287
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0185,604
MalatyaTurkey 2,2551,401
MersinTurkey 2,0361,265
MuglaTurkey 1,511939
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6421,020
ManstonUk 1,306812
MeloUruguay 10,6676,629
MercedesUruguay 10,9906,830
MontevideoUruguay 10,9966,833
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0535,004
Madison, FlUsa 8,1255,049
Madison, InUsa 7,7114,792
Madison, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7104,791
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4965,280
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1675,075
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Marion, InUsa 7,6424,749
Marion, NcUsa 7,7064,789
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3674,578
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8195,480
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2254,490
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2875,150
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4805,891
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9954,968
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5865,336
Medford, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1555,068
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3335,178
Mena, ArUsa 8,6075,349
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4455,248
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0295,611
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1775,081
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2995,157
Midland, TxUsa 9,3845,832
Milan, MnUsa 7,9824,960
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0034,973
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4165,230
Milford, DeUsa 7,0114,356
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9854,962
Millen, GaUsa 7,9224,923
Millport, OhUsa 7,3054,540
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5434,066
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6324,743
Minden, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8264,863
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7815,456
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5305,301
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9684,951
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6744,768
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9824,960
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2805,145
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2355,738
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9494,318
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7064,789
Moro, OrUsa 9,2645,757
Morris, MnUsa 7,9084,914
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3104,543
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0044,974
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4424,003
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0525,003
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0264,988
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5114,668
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6415,370
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3005,158
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6955,403
MaracayVenezuela 8,3815,208
MaturinVenezuela 8,0495,002
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6845,396
MeridaVenezuela 8,7935,464
MagoyeZambia 6,6534,134
MansaZambia 6,1593,827
MbalaZambia 5,9963,726
MfuweZambia 6,4844,029
MisamfuZambia 6,1263,807
MonguZambia 6,4754,023
MpikaZambia 6,3233,929
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5464,068
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6214,114
MumbwaZambia 6,5424,065
MwinilungaZambia 6,1183,802
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -