Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1538,173
UaupesBrazil 9,0855,645
UbatubaBrazil 9,3335,800
UberabaBrazil 9,2035,719
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4734,644
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9483,696
UpernavikGreenland 4,8693,025
UummannaqGreenland 4,7022,922
UdineItaly 462287
Ustica IslandItaly 387240
UenoJapan 9,7676,069
UnzendakeJapan 9,5965,963
UrakawaJapan 9,4425,867
UshibukaJapan 9,6265,982
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8106,096
UwajimaJapan 9,6916,022
UkmergeLithuania 1,7451,084
UtenaLithuania 1,7991,118
UlaangomMongolia 5,9673,708
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0114,357
UlgiiMongolia 5,8653,644
UliastaiMongolia 6,3813,965
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9793,716
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2804,524
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2345,738
UfaRussia 3,4702,157
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9993,107
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8164,235
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4365,242
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8014,226
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6072,241
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7505,437
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4954,658
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6294,741
Umm BeninSudan 3,8642,401
UmeňSweden 2,4841,544
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1245,670
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8035,471
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5675,324
UrfaTurkey 2,3611,467
UsakTurkey 1,531952
Uman’Ukraine 1,6141,003
UzgorodUkraine 1,095681
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5514,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -