Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9881,235
DjelfaAlgeria 1,107688
DavisAntarctica 13,4438,354
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7998,575
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3178,275
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5026,526
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0739,988
DhakaBangladesh 7,3724,581
D’UccleBelgium 1,130702
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7865,460
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3715,823
DouradosBrazil 9,8866,143
DoualaCameroon 4,2342,631
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2293,249
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7484,815
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2523,264
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4443,383
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2743,899
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4484,628
DuianChina 7,1384,436
DubrovnikCroatia 520323
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5492,827
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0444,998
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1165,043
DabaaEgypt 1,9171,191
DakhlaEgypt 2,4171,502
DijonFrance 789490
DresdenGermany 1,023635
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1182,559
DebrecenHungary 980609
DalatangiIceland 3,0331,885
DaltonganjIndia 6,8194,237
DarbhangaIndia 6,8314,245
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4684,641
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4754,645
DumkaIndia 7,0654,390
DwarkaIndia 5,6953,539
DezfulIran 3,3902,106
DublinIreland 1,8441,146
DecimomannuItaly 384239
DobbiacoItaly 523325
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2592,646
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3631,469
DagorettiKenya 5,4313,375
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8781,167
DedzaMalawi 6,6744,147
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1244,427
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3534,569
DaweiMyanmar 8,6695,387
De BiltNetherlands 1,226762
De KooyNetherlands 1,321821
Den HelderNetherlands 1,326824
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,68511,611
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,40111,435
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,23711,333
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9551,215
DalbandinPakistan 4,8983,044
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2673,273
DirPakistan 5,1633,208
DroshPakistan 5,1393,193
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2706,382
DohaQatar 4,0762,533
DorohoiRomania 1,318819
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8953,042
DudinkaRussia 5,0913,164
DzardzanRussia 6,5064,043
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8962,421
DakarSenegal 4,1372,571
DaruSierra Leone 4,3922,729
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2425,122
DamazinSudan 4,0112,493
DongolaSudan 3,0911,921
DamascusSyria 2,3621,468
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3621,468
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5561,588
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7512,952
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1063,794
DjerbaTunisia 944587
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4501,522
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0121,250
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8041,121
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9411,206
DonetskUkraine 2,1331,326
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3792,721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9494,940
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3604,574
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9625,569
Danville, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6584,759
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8975,529
David City, NeUsa 8,3325,177
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0105,599
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3455,185
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8536,123
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Delphine, InUsa 7,7084,790
Denton, MdUsa 7,0824,401
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9085,535
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0965,031
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4235,855
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8394,871
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3824,587
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0795,020
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8975,529
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7775,454
Dover, DeUsa 7,0824,401
Dover, TnUsa 8,1275,050
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1065,658
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8484,877
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6254,738
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0525,003
Durham, NhUsa 6,4914,033
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2682,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -