Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,505935
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,047651
EsquelArgentina 12,5577,803
EzeizaArgentina 11,1446,925
East SaleAustralia 16,23010,086
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9838,689
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9848,690
EssendonAustralia 16,0329,963
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1895,710
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4116,469
EspinosaBrazil 8,4495,250
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2015,096
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1665,074
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1765,081
Edson, AbCanada 8,2965,155
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0504,381
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0434,998
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8185,480
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5673,460
ErlianChina 7,6114,730
El CaranoColombia 9,4555,875
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,497930
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0915,028
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8854,900
El ArishEgypt 2,3021,431
El TorEgypt 2,4971,552
ErfurtGermany 997620
EssenGermany 1,106687
EsfahanIran 3,6472,266
EilatIsrael 2,4921,549
EsashiJapan 9,3435,806
EldoretKenya 5,1793,218
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6314,120
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2431,394
EeldeNetherlands 1,294804
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7946,086
EnuguNigeria 3,9772,472
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3716,445
EvoraPortugal 1,7131,065
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3835,209
EkimcanRussia 8,0344,992
Elat’MaRussia 2,6011,617
ElistaRussia 2,6051,619
ErbogacenRussia 6,3083,920
EssejRussia 5,7453,570
Ed DueimSudan 3,6892,292
El FasherSudan 3,4172,124
El GeneinaSudan 3,3362,073
El ObeidSudan 3,6682,280
El ShowakSudan 3,8392,385
En NahudSudan 3,6352,259
EdirneTurkey 1,220758
ErzincanTurkey 2,3321,449
ErzurumTurkey 2,4611,529
EskisehirTurkey 1,591989
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6012,238
EntebbeUganda 5,1053,172
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9001,181
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8361,141
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2594,511
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0555,005
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1083,795
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3915,214
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5735,327
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6626,004
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3634,575
Elko, NvUsa 9,4045,844
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9514,319
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4935,899
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5104,045
Erie, PaUsa 7,1804,462
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4335,241
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4425,867
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4845,272
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7976,088
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1355,055
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1185,666
Evansville, InUsa 7,9494,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -