Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,12810,022
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5066,528
WilliamtownAustralia 16,37310,174
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1179,394
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4168,337
WoomeraAustralia 15,0449,349
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3108,271
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7323,562
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1074,416
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1045,036
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2005,096
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0754,396
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3544,570
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6884,778
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9044,912
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3485,187
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9158,026
WajimaJapan 9,5775,951
WakamatsuJapan 9,7286,045
WakayamaJapan 9,7586,064
WakkanaiJapan 9,0955,652
WajirKenya 5,2933,289
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2234,489
WindhoekNamibia 7,2044,476
WaihiNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,72011,633
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,68911,614
WaimateNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,66111,596
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,28511,362
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,71211,628
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,63111,577
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,46211,472
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,58911,551
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,51311,504
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,42811,451
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,37611,419
WintonNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
WarsawPoland 1,319820
WroclawPoland 1,080671
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8925,525
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7102,305
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8911,797
WauSudan 4,1362,570
WaddingtonUk 1,542959
Waco, TxUsa 9,0835,645
Wake IslandUsa 12,7227,906
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6815,395
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8674,889
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0535,626
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Warren, OhUsa 7,3054,540
Warren, PaUsa 7,1054,415
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1664,453
Washington, IaUsa 8,0314,991
Washington, InUsa 7,8474,876
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4105,226
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7794,213
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0404,996
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6994,784
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4814,649
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5744,707
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0625,010
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4875,274
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0325,613
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6745,390
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3704,580
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0204,362
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2115,102
West Point, GaUsa 8,1295,052
West Point, NyUsa 6,8184,237
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7104,791
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9835,582
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6275,361
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9025,532
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9204,300
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2814,524
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5724,705
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0084,355
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1595,070
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0204,362
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0134,358
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5264,677
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5294,678
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9644,949
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4965,901
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7194,797
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7704,829
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6465,994
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7024,786
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2684,516
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3824,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -