Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,289801
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1701,349
OranArgentina 10,6446,614
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6697,873
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7139,143
OstendeBelgium 1,227762
ObidosBrazil 8,3095,163
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5452,203
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6804,151
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6804,151
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5307,786
OdenseDenmark 1,488925
OtavaloEcuador 9,9986,213
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,44210,838
OuluFinland 2,6861,669
OroomiehIran 2,8591,777
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 231143
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0842,538
ObihiroJapan 9,3935,837
OfunatoJapan 9,6756,012
OitaJapan 9,6365,988
OkayamaJapan 9,6485,996
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9406,177
OmaezakiJapan 9,8956,149
OmuJapan 9,2285,735
OnahamaJapan 9,8276,106
OsakaJapan 9,7386,051
OshimaJapan 9,9456,180
OtaruJapan 9,2675,758
OwaseJapan 9,8316,109
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0731,288
OujoaMorocco 1,442896
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,71710,388
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,22411,324
OphirNew Zealand 18,19911,309
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,70311,622
OtautauNew Zealand 18,06511,226
OcotalNicaragua 9,6676,007
OrlandNorway 2,4141,500
OsloNorway 1,9931,238
OhotskRussia 7,8924,904
OkhotskRussia 7,8924,904
OlekminskRussia 6,9254,303
OlenekRussia 6,1213,804
OmskRussia 4,5912,853
OnegaRussia 2,9561,837
OrenburgRussia 3,4022,114
OymyakonRussia 7,5424,687
OviedoSpain 1,452902
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3601,466
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1401,330
OdessaUkraine 1,581983
OvrucUkraine 1,6481,024
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8644,887
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3275,174
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2954,533
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2105,723
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4984,659
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8145,477
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9414,935
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1605,692
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2535,128
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2555,130
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8474,876
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1805,083
Orono, MeUsa 6,2433,879
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5994,722
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8464,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8394,871
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9464,938
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3884,591
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6075,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -