Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5952,855
ShkoderAlbania 636395
SkikdaAlgeria 712442
SaltaArgentina 10,8606,749
San AntonioArgentina 12,0177,468
San LuisArgentina 11,5527,179
San RafaelArgentina 11,7917,327
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6547,242
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9956,833
SarmientoArgentina 12,6067,833
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,37710,177
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37510,176
SalzburgAustria 648403
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9171,813
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1131,934
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0531,897
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5932,233
SaveBenin 3,8912,418
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1456,304
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 574357
SalvadorBrazil 7,9934,967
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4196,474
SantaremBrazil 8,2845,148
SantosBrazil 9,4555,875
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3935,837
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4105,226
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4214,611
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0566,249
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4006,463
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4974,659
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5845,334
São PauloBrazil 9,4375,864
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3265,795
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9146,160
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8794,896
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9004,909
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9355,552
SobralBrazil 7,3074,541
SoureBrazil 7,6704,767
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2265,112
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7096,654
SurubimBrazil 7,3484,566
SadovoBulgaria 1,080671
SandanskiBulgaria 949590
SofiaBulgaria 951591
SiemreapCambodia 9,1815,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6553,514
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4105,226
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0093,734
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8635,508
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8303,623
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8883,659
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9924,966
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1824,463
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6533,513
Scott, SkCanada 8,0745,017
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8063,608
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8743,650
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4053,980
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4134,607
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3814,587
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0785,020
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3573,329
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8123,612
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1925,090
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1975,094
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5583,454
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9431,829
SalCape Verde 4,3372,695
SantiagoChile 11,8767,380
SewellChile 11,8947,391
ShanghaiChina 9,1535,688
ShantouChina 9,4265,857
ShenyangChina 8,4585,256
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3635,818
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8595,505
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7526,060
SibenikCroatia 382237
SplitCroatia 410255
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,489925
StudsgårdDenmark 1,576980
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9514,941
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9324,929
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8944,905
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9544,943
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8784,895
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9824,960
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0004,971
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0214,985
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0595,008
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8794,896
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9014,910
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9734,954
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0244,986
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9784,958
San GabrielEcuador 9,9346,173
SalloumEgypt 1,6631,033
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8821,169
SohagEgypt 2,4961,551
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4911,548
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8766,137
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3937,701
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9551,836
StrasbourgFrance 795494
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5624,699
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6184,734
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3851,482
SchleswigGermany 1,400870
StuttgartGermany 777483
SamosGreece 1,372853
Skiros IslandGreece 1,121697
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,288801
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6042,861
SiguiriGuinea 3,9662,465
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7626,066
SzegedHungary 809503
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 695432
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3502,082
SagarIndia 6,3953,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4623,394
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2958,262
SemnanIran 3,6372,260
ShahroudIran 3,7262,315
ShirazIran 3,8882,416
ShannonIreland 1,9501,212
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 385239
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 343213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 600373
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 273170
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 309192
Scuro MountainItaly 488303
SigonellaItaly 578359
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4892,790
SagaJapan 9,5535,936
SaigoJapan 9,4835,893
SakaiJapan 9,5345,924
SakataJapan 9,5955,963
SapporoJapan 9,2935,775
SaseboJapan 9,5275,920
SendaiJapan 9,7076,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7636,067
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5345,924
ShinjoJapan 9,6335,986
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8606,127
ShirakawaJapan 9,7756,074
ShizuokaJapan 9,8736,135
SumotoJapan 9,7346,049
SuttsuJapan 9,2645,757
SuwaJapan 9,7616,066
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4747,752
SavannakhetLaos 9,0115,600
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7541,090
SiluteLithuania 1,6371,017
SkopjeMacedonia 811504
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3904,592
SalimaMalawi 6,6264,118
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8886,766
SibuMalaysia 10,6566,622
SanMali 3,5732,221
SegouMali 3,6252,253
SikassoMali 3,8122,369
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1395,058
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1496,307
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9744,334
SainshandMongolia 7,4084,603
SafiMorocco 2,1501,336
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4251,507
SittweMyanmar 7,8044,850
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9231,195
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0302,505
SaiqOman 4,7122,928
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8703,027
SurOman 4,8973,043
SialkotPakistan 5,5243,433
SibbiPakistan 5,1473,198
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4056,465
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9036,775
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1606,935
SandomierzPoland 1,224761
SniezkaPoland 1,013629
SuwalkiPoland 1,574978
SzczecinPoland 1,280796
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8631,158
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1991,988
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6604,760
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3125,165
Satu MareRomania 1,079671
SibiuRomania 1,066662
SulinaRomania 1,481921
SadrinskRussia 3,9722,469
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3581,466
SalekhardRussia 4,2622,648
SaratovRussia 2,7801,727
SejmcanRussia 7,8324,867
SelagoncyRussia 6,3103,921
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3715,823
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5444,688
SmolenskRussia 2,0431,270
SociRussia 2,2751,413
SortovalaRussia 2,5231,568
SuntarRussia 6,6914,158
SurgutRussia 4,5412,822
SverdlovskRussia 3,7912,356
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3692,093
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4514,630
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6602,896
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8114,233
SingaporeSingapore 10,0836,266
SliacSlovakia 931579
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9955,590
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6385,367
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,446899
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,142709
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,285798
SevilleSpain 1,598993
SennarSudan 3,7992,361
ShambatSudan 3,5372,198
ShendiSudan 3,4882,167
StenseleSweden 2,5831,605
StockholmSweden 1,9731,226
StorlienSweden 2,3651,470
SundsvallSweden 2,3081,434
SantisSwitzerland 613381
SongeaTanzania 6,3433,942
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9255,546
SongkhlaThailand 9,3735,824
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7995,468
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1095,660
SurinThailand 9,0425,619
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6912,294
SokodeTogo 3,8212,374
SfaxTunisia 820509
SousseTunisia 699434
SamsunTurkey 2,0271,260
SiirtTurkey 2,5931,611
SivasTurkey 2,1241,320
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2352,632
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6471,024
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2011,368
SarataUkraine 1,489926
SarnyUkraine 1,522946
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8211,132
SumyUkraine 1,9941,239
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3892,727
SaltoUruguay 10,8426,737
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8926,147
Safford, AzUsa 9,7786,076
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4834,029
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2635,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0905,027
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Salem, InUsa 7,7794,834
Salem, OrUsa 9,3585,815
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2135,725
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3325,799
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2066,342
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0186,225
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6594,760
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1966,336
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6614,761
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2396,363
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1786,325
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7754,831
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1754,458
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9134,917
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6645,384
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7794,834
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0775,640
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0905,649
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5885,337
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9335,551
Selma, AlUsa 8,3455,185
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Seymour, InUsa 7,7794,834
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7804,835
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6115,351
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7905,462
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1995,095
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1315,053
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6154,732
Southport, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4364,621
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1955,093
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8725,513
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6794,772
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3995,220
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9855,583
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8284,864
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0895,026
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4644,638
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8184,237
State College, PaUsa 7,1024,413
State University, MsUsa 8,4145,228
State University, NmUsa 9,6826,017
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3554,571
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9605,568
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9386,175
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1105,040
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6464,130
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6075,349
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1295,673
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2425,122
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8394,250
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5642,836
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9535,564
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5345,303
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2615,133
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7181,689
SocotraYemen 5,2033,233
SenangaZambia 6,5704,083
SerenjeZambia 6,4273,994
SeshekeZambia 6,7394,188
SolweziZambia 6,2103,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -