Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Civitavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Civitavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Civitavecchia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9833,096
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8693,025
KhostAfghanistan 5,1053,172
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8543,016
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1858,193
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7718,557
KlagenfurtAustria 550342
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8701,783
KandiBenin 3,5432,202
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7145,415
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8724,270
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8744,272
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3954,596
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6253,495
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5504,071
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2953,291
KashiChina 5,2823,282
KunmingChina 8,2455,123
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1743,215
KhargaEgypt 2,5161,563
KosseirEgypt 2,7031,680
KajaaniFinland 2,6731,661
KuopioFinland 2,5411,579
KuusamoFinland 2,8701,783
KarlsruheGermany 819509
KasselGermany 1,046650
KonstanzGermany 661411
KumasiGhana 4,1442,575
KalamataGreece 1,032641
KerkiraGreece 731454
Kythira IslandGreece 1,155718
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6072,863
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6802,287
KankanGuinea 4,0772,534
KindiaGuinea 4,2942,669
KissidougouGuinea 4,2122,617
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9148,025
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3225,793
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3235,794
KeszthelyHungary 677421
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0841,916
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2694,517
KotaIndia 6,0733,774
KozhikodeIndia 7,0304,369
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5527,800
KermanIran 4,2052,613
KermanshahIran 3,1781,975
Khoram AbadIran 3,3172,061
KilkennyIreland 1,8501,150
KingstonJamaica 8,5735,328
KagoshimaJapan 9,7136,035
KanazawaJapan 9,6335,986
KaruizawaJapan 9,7586,064
KatsuuraJapan 9,9606,189
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8456,118
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1795,704
KobeJapan 9,7206,040
KochiJapan 9,7226,041
KofuJapan 9,8196,102
KumagayaJapan 9,8206,102
KumamotoJapan 9,6165,976
KumejimaJapan 9,9056,155
KureJapan 9,6065,969
KushiroJapan 9,4405,866
KutchanJapan 9,2805,767
KyotoJapan 9,7216,041
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3593,330
KitaleKenya 5,1163,179
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5302,194
KufraLibya 2,2461,395
KaunasLithuania 1,6761,041
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6641,034
KybartaiLithuania 1,6141,003
KarongaMalawi 6,2023,854
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5865,957
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7246,664
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7526,060
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7146,036
KuantanMalaysia 9,8406,115
KuchingMalaysia 10,5976,585
KayesMali 3,7962,359
KeniebaMali 3,9362,446
KidalMali 2,8051,743
KitaMali 3,8212,374
KoutiaMali 3,6982,298
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8608,613
KisinevMoldova 1,464910
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7304,803
KhatgalMongolia 6,4484,007
KhovdMongolia 6,0173,739
KhujirtMongolia 6,8134,234
KhutagMongolia 6,6654,142
KenitraMorocco 1,8211,131
KalewaMyanmar 7,7074,789
KathaMyanmar 7,8044,849
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0015,593
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9094,915
KengtungMyanmar 8,2665,137
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6284,740
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6524,755
KathmanduNepal 6,6894,157
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,50110,254
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,66011,595
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,62611,575
KarioiNew Zealand 18,61411,567
KawerauNew Zealand 18,65711,594
KopuaNew Zealand 18,69411,616
KanoNigeria 3,3492,081
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0955,652
KarasjokNorway 3,1511,958
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2701,411
KristiansandNorway 1,8141,127
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3601,466
KhasabOman 4,3912,729
KarachiPakistan 5,3633,333
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3693,336
KhanpurPakistan 5,4313,375
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1453,197
KororPalau 12,0297,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,020634
KlodzkoPoland 1,004624
KoszalinPoland 1,390864
KrakowPoland 1,084674
KalakanRussia 7,1074,416
KaliningradRussia 1,549963
KamenskoeRussia 8,1685,076
KandalaksaRussia 3,0581,900
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4832,164
KazanRussia 3,0761,912
KemRussia 2,9251,818
KerchRussia 2,0031,245
KhabarovskRussia 8,5195,294
KirenskRussia 6,4994,038
KirovRussia 3,1911,983
KljuciRussia 8,6985,405
KolpasevRussia 5,1033,171
KorfRussia 8,3905,214
KostromaRussia 2,6751,662
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3433,942
KotlasRussia 3,1501,958
KrasnodarRussia 2,2161,377
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7332,320
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6162,247
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7493,573
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6592,895
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1071,931
KurganRussia 4,0832,538
KurskRussia 2,1271,322
KyraRussia 7,2124,481
KigaliRwanda 5,2283,249
KoldaSenegal 4,1472,577
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2702,653
KosiceSlovakia 1,044649
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9884,964
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8725,513
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6854,776
KadugliSudan 3,8642,401
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2242,004
KassalaSudan 3,7742,345
KhartoumSudan 3,5442,203
KostiSudan 3,7872,353
KalmarSweden 1,6581,030
KaresuandoSweden 3,0021,865
KarlstadSweden 1,9391,205
KristianstadSweden 1,566973
KamishliSyria 2,5661,595
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7825,458
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2195,729
Khon KaenThailand 8,8695,511
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9485,561
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9215,543
KairouanTunisia 724450
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1911,362
KarsTurkey 2,6021,617
KastamonuTurkey 1,8191,130
KayseriTurkey 2,0301,261
KonyaTurkey 1,8171,129
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8472,391
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3862,725
KinlossUk 2,0471,272
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0621,281
KievUkraine 1,7081,062
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0151,252
KirovogradUkraine 1,7421,083
KlepininoUkraine 1,8321,138
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8601,156
Kovel’Ukraine 1,412878
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8011,119
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5274,677
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6685,386
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3335,178
Keene, NhUsa 6,5614,077
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5084,666
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0245,607
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4905,276
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7575,442
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7665,447
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7925,463
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5585,939
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8255,484
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8954,906
KabompoZambia 6,3153,924
KabweZambia 6,5084,044
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5044,041
KafirondaZambia 6,2993,915
KaomaZambia 6,4584,013
KasamaZambia 6,1353,812
KasempaZambia 6,3433,942
KawambwaZambia 6,0263,745
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -